Difference between revisions of "Temp - scl"
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
{| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | {| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scrum Primer || craig | + | | Scrum Primer || copied (with permission) from scrumprimer.org || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Recommended Readings || craig | + | | Recommended Readings || auto-generation || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bibliography || bas - chicken | + | | Bibliography || up-to-date || bas - chicken |
|} | |} | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 24 August 2008
Contents
VOL I: Thinking and Structural Tools
| Chapter | Status | |
|---|---|---|
| Introduction | pending | craig |
Thinking Tools
| False Dichotomies | InProof1Response | craig | |
| Lean | ProofReady | craig | |
| Queueing | ProofReady | craig | |
| Be Agile | InProof1Response | craig | |
| Systems Thinking | InProof1Response | craig |
Organization Tools
| Feature Teams | FinishedProof1 | bas & craig |
| Teams | InProof1Response | bas - chicken |
| Requirements Areas | FinishedProof1 | bas |
| Organization | first | bas - chicken |
| Large-Scale Scrum | first | bas - chicken |
Miscellany
| Scrum Primer | copied (with permission) from scrumprimer.org | craig |
| Recommended Readings | auto-generation | craig |
| Bibliography | up-to-date | bas - chicken |
VOL II: Action Tools
| Chapter | Status | |
|---|---|---|
| Introduction | pending | craig |
Action Tools
| Large-Scale Scrum | first | bas - chicken |
| Product Management | pending | craig |
| Requirements | pending | craig |
| Design | InProof1 | craig |
| Legacy Code | ReviewReady | bas - chicken |
| Continuous Integration | InProof1Response | bas - chicken |
| Test | pending | craig |
| Coordination | pending | craig |
| Planning | first | craig |
| Inspect & Adapt | pending | craig |
| Contracts | first | craig & tom |
| Multisite | ReviewReady | craig |
| Offshore | FinishedProof1 | craig |
Miscellany
| Bibliography | bas - chicken |