Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Nov 13-15 2008 || [[Certified ScrumMaster Course PLUS]] || Istanbul, TR || [http://www.acm-software.net/Hizmetlerimiz/E%C4%9Fitim/E%C4%9FitimTakvimi/Sertifikal%C4%B1ScrumUzman%C4%B1/tabid/172/Default.aspx here] | | Nov 13-15 2008 || [[Certified ScrumMaster Course PLUS]] || Istanbul, TR || [http://www.acm-software.net/Hizmetlerimiz/E%C4%9Fitim/E%C4%9FitimTakvimi/Sertifikal%C4%B1ScrumUzman%C4%B1/tabid/172/Default.aspx here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nov 17-19 2008 || [[Certified ScrumMaster Course PLUS]] || Rome, IT || [http://www.metodiagili.it/ | + | | Nov 17-19 2008 || [[Certified ScrumMaster Course PLUS]] || Rome, IT || [http://www.metodiagili.it/certificazioni/scrum-master-plus/index.html here] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 17 September 2008
Welcome! Some enjoy the Interesting Things blog. Intro video. Usually on consulting projects—currently (2008) in FI/DE/PO/CN/GR/JP—but occasionally speak or coach interesting courses. College educator resources. My friend Charlie Zhang has CN version here.
Craig LarmanI'm grateful to have authored the world's most popular texts on agile methods and on software analysis & design:
My current focus is scaling lean and agile methods for a single product group of 200 to 2000 people (Asia, Europe & NA—usually multisite including offshore), and large (10,000+ people) enterprise transformations to lean and agile methods. Collecting these as tips to be call Large-Scale Scrum. Much of my work is in the telecommunications domain and in large embedded systems, but I also have helped agile adoptions in financial and other sectors. |
What's New
|
Events
| Date | Event | Location | Register |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22-23 2008 | Certified ScrumMaster Course | London, UK | here |
| Sep 25-26 2008 | Agile and Iterative Management Practices: An Introduction | London, UK | here |
| Sep 29-30 2008 | Scaling Lean and Agile Development for Large, Multisite & Offshore Products with Large-Scale Scrum | London, UK | here |
| Oct 1-2 2008 | Agile TDD and Refactoring | London, UK | here |
| Oct 20-23 2008 | Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns | Oslo, NO | here |
| Oct 24 2008 | Scrum Retrospectives: Facilitating Improvement with System Dynamics Analysis, Root Cause Analysis, and Skillful Workshop Exercises | Oslo, NO | here |
| Nov 13-15 2008 | Certified ScrumMaster Course PLUS | Istanbul, TR | here |
| Nov 17-19 2008 | Certified ScrumMaster Course PLUS | Rome, IT | here |
Welcome
my hobby is very bad jokes; you were warned ;)
<qt>file=joke-deaf_wife.mov|width=320|height=260|autoplay=false|controller=true</qt>
