Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Sept 10-11 || Scaling Lean & Agile Development || London, UK || [http://skillsmatter.com/course/agile-scrum/craig-larman-agile-offshore register] | | Sept 10-11 || Scaling Lean & Agile Development || London, UK || [http://skillsmatter.com/course/agile-scrum/craig-larman-agile-offshore register] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jan 11-13 || Certified ScrumMaster+ || Milan, IT || [http://www.agilemethods.eu/certification/scrummaster-plus/index.html] | + | | Jan 11-13 || Certified ScrumMaster+ || Milan, IT || [http://www.agilemethods.eu/certification/scrummaster-plus/index.html register] |
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 19 August 2009
New: Lean Primer: Free 45+ page introduction to lean thinking. Tell your colleagues!
Welcome! Some enjoy Interesting Things blog. Intro video. Usually consulting; sometimes speak or coach interesting public courses. Educator resources. Charlie Zhang has CN version here. Readings.
| Date | Event | Location | Register |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 7-9 | Certified ScrumMaster+ | London, UK | register |
| Sept 10-11 | Scaling Lean & Agile Development | London, UK | register |
| Jan 11-13 | Certified ScrumMaster+ | Milan, IT | register |
Craig LarmanAuthor of some popular texts on agile methods and on software analysis & design:
|
What's New
|
Welcome
my hobby is very bad jokes; you were warned ;)
<qt>file=joke-deaf_wife.mov|width=320|height=260|autoplay=false|controller=true</qt>