Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | Nov 9-10 || Scaling Lean & Agile Development || Oslo, NO || [http://www.programutvikling.no/kurskalenderoversikt.aspx?mid_1=1352&mid=1535&id=395996 register] | ||
| + | | Nov 2-5 || Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns || Oslo, NO || [http://www.programutvikling.no/kurskalenderoversikt.aspx?mid_1=1352&mid=1535&id=10844 register] | ||
| + | | Dec 7-9 || Certified ScrumMaster+ || Paris, FR || [http://www.valtech-training.fr/fr/index/training/formations/methodes_pratiques_agiles/CSM.html register] | ||
| Jan 11-13 || Certified ScrumMaster+ || Milan, IT || [http://www.agilemethods.eu/certification/scrummaster-plus/index.html register] | | Jan 11-13 || Certified ScrumMaster+ || Milan, IT || [http://www.agilemethods.eu/certification/scrummaster-plus/index.html register] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:23, 17 October 2009
New: Lean Primer: Free 45+ page introduction to lean thinking. Tell your colleagues!
Welcome! Some enjoy Interesting Things blog. Intro video. Usually consulting; sometimes speak or coach interesting public courses. Educator resources. Charlie Zhang has CN version here. Readings.
| Date | Event | Location | Register | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9-10 | Scaling Lean & Agile Development | Oslo, NO | register | Nov 2-5 | Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns | Oslo, NO | register | Dec 7-9 | Certified ScrumMaster+ | Paris, FR | register | Jan 11-13 | Certified ScrumMaster+ | Milan, IT | register |
Craig LarmanAuthor of some popular texts on agile methods and on software analysis & design:
|
What's New
|
Welcome
my hobby is very bad jokes; you were warned ;)
<qt>file=joke-deaf_wife.mov|width=320|height=260|autoplay=false|controller=true</qt>