Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Agile Acceptance TDD: Requirements as Executable Tests || 2 | | Agile Acceptance TDD: Requirements as Executable Tests || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Agile Architecture: Process and Design Tips to Support Flexible Systems || 1 | + | | [Agile Architecture: Process and Design Tips to Support Flexible Systems] || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 6 November 2007
I'm moving to this new website. I'll copy in the course details from my older PDFs soon...
Contents
Agile Management Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile, Lean, and Iterative Development: An Executive Brief | 0.5 |
| Agile, Lean, and Iterative Development: Management Overview | 1 |
| Lean Development and Management: Beyond Agile Methods | 1 |
| Certified ScrumMaster Course | 2 |
| Agile Retrospectives: Continuous Improvement with Collaboration, Systems Dynamics, Root Cause Analysis, and Empirical Process | 1 |
| Scaling Lean and Agile Development for Big, Multisite & Offshore Projects with Large-Scale Scrum | 1 |
| Agile Estimation | 1 |
| Agile and Iterative Management Practices Workshop: Concepts, Roles, Artifacts, Events, Estimation, Planning, Retrospectives, and Tracking | 4 |
| Agile Estimation and Planning | 2 |
| Agile Product Management and Product Owner Workshop | 1 |
| Agile Product Management: An Overview | 0.5 |
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Iteration Kickstart | 5 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5 |
Agile Requirements Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
| Agile Requirements with User Stories | 2 |
| Agile Acceptance TDD: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
Agile Modeling, Design, Architecture and Test Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Software Development: Hands-on Practices, Principles, Agile Modeling, and TDD | 5 |
| Applying UML and Patterns: Hands-on Mastery of OOA/D, Agile Modeling, & Patterns -- & with TDD introduction | 5 |
| Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns | 4 |
| Agile TDD and Refactoring | 3 |
| Agile Acceptance TDD: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
| [Agile Architecture: Process and Design Tips to Support Flexible Systems] | 1 |