Difference between revisions of "Temp - scl"
(New page: = Table of Contents = ==== Opening ==== {| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Chapter ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | St...) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | {| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | False Dichotomies || first draft | + | | False Dichotomies || first draft || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lean || final draft | + | | Lean || final draft || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Be Agile || first draft | + | | Be Agile || first draft || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Systems Thinking || first draft | + | | Systems Thinking || first draft || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Double-Loop Learning || first draft | + | | Double-Loop Learning || first draft || craig |
|} | |} | ||
==== Background ==== | ==== Background ==== | ||
{| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | {| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Misconceptions || pending | + | | Misconceptions || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Evidence || final draft | + | | Evidence || final draft || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stories || pending | + | | Stories || pending || craig |
|} | |} | ||
==== Action Tools ==== | ==== Action Tools ==== | ||
{| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | {| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Large-Scale Scrum || pending | + | | Large-Scale Scrum || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Product Management || pending | + | | Product Management || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Portfolio Management || pending || bas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Requirements || | + | | Requirements Areas || second draft || bas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Requirements || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Design || second draft || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Continuous Integration || second draft || bas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Test || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Feature Teams || final draft || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Organization || pending | + | | Organization || pending || bas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Teams || pending | + | | Teams || pending || bas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Coordination || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Planning || pending | + | | Planning || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Change || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Legacy Code || pending || bas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tools || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Documentation || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Contracts || first draft || craig & tom |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sales & Marketing || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Finance & Budgeting || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Large || pending | + | | Large || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Multisite || pending | + | | Multisite || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Offshore || | + | | Offshore || first draft || craig |
|} | |} | ||
==== Miscellany ==== | ==== Miscellany ==== | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 13 July 2008
Contents
Table of Contents
Opening
| Chapter | Status |
|---|---|
| Introduction | writer's advice: always write this last |
Thinking Tools
| False Dichotomies | first draft | craig |
| Lean | final draft | craig |
| Be Agile | first draft | craig |
| Systems Thinking | first draft | craig |
| Double-Loop Learning | first draft | craig |
Background
| Misconceptions | pending | craig |
| Evidence | final draft | craig |
| Stories | pending | craig |
Action Tools
| Large-Scale Scrum | pending | craig |
| Product Management | pending | craig |
| Portfolio Management | pending | bas |
| Requirements Areas | second draft | bas |
| Requirements | pending | craig |
| Design | second draft | craig |
| Continuous Integration | second draft | bas |
| Test | pending | craig |
| Feature Teams | final draft | craig |
| Organization | pending | bas |
| Teams | pending | bas |
| Coordination | pending | craig |
| Planning | pending | craig |
| Change | pending | craig |
| Legacy Code | pending | bas |
| Tools | pending | craig |
| Documentation | pending | craig |
| Contracts | first draft | craig & tom |
| Sales & Marketing | pending | craig |
| Finance & Budgeting | pending | craig |
| Large | pending | craig |
| Multisite | pending | craig |
| Offshore | first draft | craig |
Miscellany
| Death of Lean and Agile | pending |
| Bibliography | up-to-date |