Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | June 19 | + | | June 19 || NDC Conference; large-scale lean & agile development || Oslo, NO || [http://www.ndc2009.no/en/agenda.aspx?cat=1071&id=1813&day=3728 agenda & registration] |
|- | |- | ||
| June 19, 2009 || NDC Conference; I'll be speaking on large-scale lean and agile development || Oslo, Norway || [http://www.ndc2009.no/en/agenda.aspx?cat=1071&id=1813&day=3728 agenda and registration] | | June 19, 2009 || NDC Conference; I'll be speaking on large-scale lean and agile development || Oslo, Norway || [http://www.ndc2009.no/en/agenda.aspx?cat=1071&id=1813&day=3728 agenda and registration] | ||
Revision as of 07:09, 3 May 2009
Welcome! Some enjoy Interesting Things blog. Intro video. Usually consulting; sometimes speak or coach interesting public courses. Educator resources. Charlie Zhang has CN version here. Readings.
Events
| Date | Event | Location | Register |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 19 | NDC Conference; large-scale lean & agile development | Oslo, NO | agenda & registration |
| June 19, 2009 | NDC Conference; I'll be speaking on large-scale lean and agile development | Oslo, Norway | agenda and registration |
Craig LarmanI'm grateful to have authored the world's most popular texts on agile methods and on software analysis & design:
|
What's New
|
Welcome
my hobby is very bad jokes; you were warned ;)
<qt>file=joke-deaf_wife.mov|width=320|height=260|autoplay=false|controller=true</qt>