Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Agile Release Planning Workshop]] || 2-5 | | [[Agile Release Planning Workshop]] || 2-5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Initial Product Backlog Creation Workshop]] || 2-5 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:53, 27 October 2008
Contents
Agile or Lean Management
Scrum
Product Management
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Release Planning Workshop | 2-5 |
| Initial Product Backlog Creation Workshop | 2-5 |
| Agile Iteration Kickstart | 5 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |
Requirements
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
| Agile Requirements with User Stories | 2 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
Design, Architecture, Modeling
Test
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile TDD and Refactoring | 3 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |