Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Lean Management & Development: Management Overview]] || 1 | | [[Lean Management & Development: Management Overview]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lean Management & Development: From Knowing to Doing]] || 3 | + | | [[Lean Management & Development: From Knowing to Doing]] || 2 or 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Agile, Lean, and Iterative Development: An Executive Brief]] || 0.5 | | [[Agile, Lean, and Iterative Development: An Executive Brief]] || 0.5 | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 27 July 2009
Contents
Agile Management
Lean Management
Scrum
Product Management
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Release Planning Workshop | 2-5 |
| Initial Product Backlog Creation Workshop | 2-5 |
| Agile Modeling Design Workshop | 2-5 |
| Agile Iteration Kickstart | 5 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |
Requirements
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
| Agile Requirements with User Stories | 2 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
Design, Architecture, Modeling
Test
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile TDD and Refactoring | 3 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |