Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Agile Software Development: Hands-on Practices, Principles, Agile Modeling, and TDD]] || 4-5 | | [[Agile Software Development: Hands-on Practices, Principles, Agile Modeling, and TDD]] || 4-5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Embedded C - Agile Software Development: Hands-on Practices, Principles, Agile Modeling, and TDD]] || 4-5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Embedded C - Agile Software Development: Hands-on Practices, Principles, Agile Modeling, and TDD]] || 4-5 | + | | [[Embedded C++ - Agile Software Development: Hands-on Practices, Principles, Agile Modeling, and TDD]] || 4-5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Applying UML and Patterns: Hands-on Mastery of OOA/D, Agile Modeling, & Patterns -- & with TDD introduction]] || 4-5 | | [[Applying UML and Patterns: Hands-on Mastery of OOA/D, Agile Modeling, & Patterns -- & with TDD introduction]] || 4-5 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Applying UML and Patterns: Hands-on Mastery of OOA/D, Agile Modeling, & Patterns]] || 4-5 | | [[Applying UML and Patterns: Hands-on Mastery of OOA/D, Agile Modeling, & Patterns]] || 4-5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Applying Object Design with Java]] || 4-5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 4 June 2011
Contents
Agile Management
Lean Management
Scrum
Product Management
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
Requirements
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
| Agile Requirements with User Stories | 2 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
Design, Architecture, Modeling
Test
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile TDD and Refactoring | 3 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |