Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Agile Iteration Kickstart]] || 5 | | [[Agile Iteration Kickstart]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[TDD Bootcamp]] || 5 | + | | [[TDD Bootcamp]] || 5, 10 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:49, 24 February 2008
I'm just now moving to this new website. About 3/4 of the descriptions below are now copied in from my older PDFs -- and I'll copy in the remaining ASAP...
Contents
Agile Management Related
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Iteration Kickstart | 5 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |
Agile Requirements Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
| Agile Requirements with User Stories | 2 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
Agile Modeling, Design, Architecture and Test Related